Privacy Policy

This policy informs you how we, Weeds and More Pte Ltd (registration number 201614883Z), use and protect information that you give us by using our website weedsandmore.com and how we protect your privacy. When we collect personal information about you when you use our website, this information will only be used in accordance with Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and this privacy policy.

Your consent

By using our website you agree that we may collect, use, store and retain personal information about you in accordance with this privacy policy.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

When you visit our website we may collect information, through the use of cookies, such as but not limited to your IP address, browser type, browser version, the pages that you visit, the time and date of your visit and the time spent on the pages you visit. We use this information to provide us with general statistics about the use of our website. More information on cookies can be found below. 

When using the contact form on our website we collect your name and e-mail address, and any information you provide us in your message, in order to respond to your enquiry.

Accessing your personal information

You can contact us at info@weedsandmore.com to seek access to the information we hold about you. You also have the right to ask us to correct information that is inaccurate, or to delete this information.

Sharing your personal information

We will disclose this personal information only where required to do so by law. We will never sell it to a third party.

Securing your personal information

Please note that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. But once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a text file placed on your computer to collect standard internet log and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of our website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

For more information about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. If you do not accept our cookies or remove them from your browser, some our website’s features may not function.

Other websites

Our website contain links to other websites such as Facebook and Instagram. This Privacy Policy only applies to this website. When you follow links to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

This website also includes embedded content, such as an Instagram feed. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Changes to this policy

We may occasionally change this policy, but by visiting this page you will have access to the latest updates. This policy was last updated on February 8, 2019.

Contact information

For any enquiries regarding this privacy policy please contact us at info@weedsandmore.com.